Good for You. Good for the Environment.

Listing for Region 'Fraser Valley'

Found 89 entries

Operation Contact City CB Status Class
641505 B.C. Ltd dba Donnachaidh Dave Reid Aldergrove BCARA Certified Farm/Poultry
Agrifoods International Co-op Ltd Wade Montgomery Armstrong FVOPA Certified Handler
Agropur, Division Natrel (DBA-Island Farms) Brian Moore Chilliwack FVOPA Certified Processor/Packer
All Seasons Mushrooms Patrick Moscone,
Frank Moscone
Langley FVOPA Certified Farm/Processor/Handler/Packer
Asia Pacific Farm Enterprises Inc. Jules Hou Aldergrove FVOPA Certified Packer/Mushroom
Bateman Berry Farm & Westberry Processing Parm Bains,
Simran Bains
Abbotsford FVOPA Certified Farm/Processor/Handler/Packer
Berryhill Foods Tom Phillips Abbotsford PACS Certified ISO Processor
Best Gourmet Coffee Wholesalers Seth Lang,
Michael Li,
Kevin Xu
Maple Ridge FVOPA Certified Processor
Bevo Farms Inc Leo Benne Milner, FVOPA Certified Greenhouse
Blue Heaven Farm Norma Crawley Abbotsford Bio-Dynamic Certified
Blueberry Valley Estates & Golden Eagle Processing Facility Sergio Olano,
Jesse Brar
Pitt Meadows FVOPA Certified Farm/Processor/Packer
Bradner #1 - Main Farm Rob Donaldson,
Pamela Krause
Abbotsford FVOPA Certified Farm/Handler/Livestock/Process
Bradner Milk Transporter Matt deHaan Abbotsford FVOPA Certified Handler/Transporter
Brandy Farms Inc and Cozy Prairie Dairy Ben Brandsema,
Julie Evans
Abbotsford FVOPA Certified Farm
Canadian Hazelnut Inc Pentti Hanninen Agassiz PACS Certified ISO Farm/Distributor/Packer/Proces
Casa Blanca Farm Ross Dalpre,
Marlene Dalpre,
Dalpre
Langley BCARA Certified Farm
Cedar Isle Farm Jim Grieshaber-Otto Agassiz BCARA Certified Farm/Livestock/Poultry
Clearbrook Coffee Company Nathan Prachnau,
Josh Issak
Abbotsford FVOPA Certified Processor/Packer
CMA Farm Maureen Donhuysen Chilliwack PACS Pending Farm
Collin Regehr Farms Collin Regehr Abbotsford BCARA Certified Farm/Packer
Creekside Dairy Johannes Treur,
Julaine Treur
Agassiz FVOPA Transitional/T2 Farm
Crisp Organics Ltd. Willy and Andrew Arkesteyn-Vogler Abbotsford PACS Pending Farm/Poultry
Cropthorne Farm Lydia Rydall Ladner FVOPA Certified Farm/Livestock/Greenhouse
D & D Farms Dennis Arsene,
Dean Arsene
Abbotsford BCARA Certified Farm
Evergreen/Ridgedale Farm Gary vanDongen Abbotsford PACS Certified ISO Farm/Livestock
Falconglen Farm Paul Falcon Langley FVOPA T3 Farm
Ferndale Farms Taylor McPherson Mission PACS Pending Farm
Fiore Farms Inc. Scott Chichester,
Frank Guistra
Rosedale BCARA T2 Farm
Formosa Nursery Co. Ting Wu Maple Ridge FVOPA Certified Farm/Packer
Forstbauer Family Farm Mary Forstbauer Chilliwack Bio-Dynamic Certified Farm/Livestock
Forstbauer Family Natural Food Farm Mary Forstbauer,
Niklaus Forstbauer,
Travis Forstbauer
Chilliwack BCARA Certified Farm
Fresh Ideas & Solutions Inc Margaret Daskis Maple Ridge PACS Certified ISO Packer/Processor
Friendship Specialty Mushroom Ltd. Wengang Du,
Xian Yun Dong,
Renee Du
Chilliwack FVOPA Certified Farm/Packer
Friesen Farm Ann Friesen,
Albert Friesen
Aldergrove BCARA Certified Farm
G & E Produce George & Flory Boer Abbotsford PACS Certified ISO Farm
Gaby's Organics Elizabeth Ksinan,
Catharine Ksinan
Abbotsford Bio-Dynamic Certified Farm
Glen Valley Farm dba Close to Home Organics, Mighty Fraser Farm Goods, Pitchfork Organic Farm Chris Bodnar,
Jeremy Pitchford,
Barb Hinde
Abbotsford BCARA Certified Farm/Poultry
Glorious Organics Co-op David Catzel,
Dave McCandless,
Susan Davidson
Aldergrove BCARA Certified Distributor/Farm/Poultry
Hammer Farm Dennis Hammer Chilliwack PACS Certified Low-Risk Farm
Hanninen Farm Pentti & Deborah Hanninen Chilliwack PACS Certified ISO Farm
Hui's Farm Ltd. Tsun Yuan Lee,
Jared Klassen
Aldergrove FVOPA Certified Farm/Packer
In Season Farms Ltd. Rod Reid,
Gwen Bryson
Abbotsford BCARA Certified Farm/Poultry/Processor
John & John's Farm Hong Sop Cho Langley BCARA Certified Farm
Lenz Farm Franklin Lenz Chilliwack PACS Certified ISO Farm
Lowland Herb Farm Boni Townsend Sardis Bio-Dynamic Certified Farm
Maarhuis Dairy Calvin Maarhuis Chilliwack FVOPA Certified Farm
Matsqui Blue Farms Jennifer Cichanovich Abbotsford BCARA Certified Farm
MC Dairy Frank Romaszewski FVOPA Certified/T3 Farm/Livestock
Miellie Meadows Miel Bernstein,
Claus Burner
Agassiz BCARA Certified Farm
Multinuts Albert & Rosa Multerer Agassiz PACS Certified/Transitional Farm
Nature Glen Dairy Farms Ben Brandsema,
Julie Evans
Abbotsford FVOPA Certified Farm
Nature's Choice Country Market Ltd Herbert Hanna Maple Ridge PACS Certified ISO Distributor/Labelling/Packer/R
Noble Organics Jeffrey Lemieux Lindell Beach FVOPA Certified Farm/Packer
Old Yale Organic Hop Growers Tom Wheeler Rosedale PACS Certified ISO Farm
Olde Fashioned Farm Jacob Enns Chilliwack BCARA T1 Farm
Olera Farm Sharmin Gamiet Abbotsford BCARA Certified Farm/Packer
Oranya Farms II Corry Spitters ,
Jordan Spitters
Abbotsford FVOPA Certified Farm/Packer/Livestock
Organic World Food Network Ltd. Denis francis Davendra Prasad Maple Ridge PACS Pending Farm/Handling/Livestock/Poultr
Origin Organic Farms Inc Raymond Wong Langley FVOPA Certified Farm/Handler/Packer/Greenhouse
Pacific Organic Blueberry Farm Manmohan Heer and Sukhvir K. Gill Abbotsford PACS Certified ISO Farm
Poplar Grove Arbour Peter G. Andres Agassiz PACS Certified ISO Farm
Prospector Organics Brad Nedimovich Abbotsford FVOPA Certified Farm
Reid Farm Greg Reid Chilliwack BCARA Certified Farm/Poultry
Richmond Specialty Mushrooms Peter Graystone Aldergrove FVOPA Certified Farm/Handler/Packer
Rossdown Natural Foods Thomas Cherian Abbotsford FVOPA Certified Processor/Packer
Sandel Foods Inc. Patricia Ogloff Chilliwack PACS Certified ISO Handler/Labelling/Packer/Proce
Seabird Island Band Hazelnut Orchard Daryl 'Chuck' McNeil Agassiz PACS Transitional Farm
Seutter Farms Ken Seutter Chilliwack PACS Certified ISO Farm/Handler
Shalefield Gardens Brian Patterson,
Yolanda deBruyn
Lindell Beach Bio-Dynamic Certified Farm
Sleeping Mountain Organic Farms Marshall Potts Yarrow BCARA Certified Farm/Poultry/Processor
Sola Farm Yvon Desgagne and Elizabeth Dowd Hope PACS Certified Low-Risk Farm
Stuyvers Bakestudio Elena Syshchikova,
Ron Kleijn
Langley FVOPA Certified Processor/Handler/Packer
Sumas Mountain Farm Trevor Newton Abbotsford FVOPA Certified Farm/Processor/Packer
Sumas River Farm Joe and Darlene Maddalozzo Abbotsford NOOA T3 Farm
Sunrise Mushrooms Yvonne Hou,
Kim To
Abbotsford FVOPA Certified Farm/Packer/Mushroom
TE Produce Import and Export Ltd. Tuan Pham Langley FVOPA Certified Farm/Packer
The Farmacy Shauna Gavigan Chilliwack BCARA T3 Farm
Thomas Reid Farms Dave Reid,
Karen Reid
Langley BCARA Certified Distributor/Farm/Poultry
Triple Jims Enterprises Jim Henderson Chilliwack BCARA Certified Processor
TRU Buy-O-Logical Foods Ltd. Ron Warkentin Abbotsford BCARA Certified Packer
Vanderpol's Eggs Ltd Mike Vanderpol Abbotsford PACS Certified ISO Distributor/Packer/Processor/S
Vedder Transport Ltd. Daron Findlay Abbotsford FVOPA Certified Handler/Transporter
Vitalus Nutrition Inc Phil Vanderpol Abbotsford PACS Certified ISO Processor
Walters Exotic Meats Ltd George Walter Langley FVOPA Certified Processor/Packer
Warkentin Organic Farm Ron Warkentin,
Bette Warkentin
Abbotsford BCARA Certified Farm
Westberry Processing Simran Bains ,
Parm Bains
Abbotsford FVOPA Certified Processor
Willowbee Organic Farms Mitchell Potts Chilliwack BCARA Certified Farm
Yarrow EcoVillage Community Farm including Ohm Organic Farm, Osprey Organic Farm, Soban Farm Meg Jordan Chilliwack/Yarrow BCARA Certified Farm
Yarrow Organic Country Farm Cora Zalot Yarrow BCARA Certified Farm
By Region
By Operator/Product
Website
Frequent Links:
Online Production Info
Standards
Join Listserve / Archive
Conference 2014
Program administrator:

This Phrase and Program Symbol are the legal property of the British Columbia Provincial Government. Use of this Phrase and Program Symbol requires written authorization from an accredited certifying agency of the COABC. All other uses are prohibited