Organic Food
Prepare
Grow
Market
Eat

PACS
Pacific Agricultural Certification Society

Mailing Address

PACS
3402 32nd Ave
Vernon, BC  V1T 2N1

Contact Info

Administrator: Verna Wagner
Phone: 250 558-7927
Fax: 250 558-7947
Email: admin(a)pacscertifiedorganic.ca
Website: http://www.pacscertifiedorganic.ca

Accreditation

COR Compliant Program
BC Certified Organic Program

Scope: Crops, Livestock, Processing, Packaging & Labelling

Date of Certificate

May 11, 2018-May 11, 2019

Certification Body Information

The Pacific Agricultural Certification Society (PACS) was formed in 2001 in order to provide organic certification to an ISO (International Standards Organisation) Guide 65 compliant standard that will be acceptable to all jurisdictions. The PACS has also the mandate to provide certification services (organic or otherwise) as determined by the membership.

As an accredited member of the Certified Organic Associations of British Columbia (COABC), the PACS subscribes to and administers the BC Certified Organic Program. The BC Certified Organic Program is a system of accreditation (of certification bodies) and certification (of enterprises) provided under law in British Columbia. The COABC is the Administrator of the Organic Regulations under the Agri-Food Choice and Quality Act of BC. The COABC is the accreditor of a number of certification bodies (including PACS) which in turn, are certifiers of individual farms, processors and handlers of organic products.

PACS Quality Manual - download [423k]


Do you need ISO 65 compliant certification?

  • To obtain an "Application for Certification," contact our office at admin(a)pacscertifiedorganic.ca telephone 250 558-7927. The application will be sent to you.
  • Complete the form and return it with the appropriate fees. You will be sent a detailed "Enterprise Application" along with membership and instruction materials.
  • Complete these detailed forms - provide as much information as possible.
  • A professional evaluator will assess these documents for completeness.
  • A Verification Officer (VO) will be dispatched to inspect your enterprise.
  • The VO will inspect your entire enterprise (organic and non-organic portions) and complete an "Inspection Report"
  • You will be sent a copy of the inspection report - check it for accuracy
  • The inspection report will be sent to the independent "Certification Committee" for evaluation and recommendation.
  • You will receive a certification report letter from the PACS office.


Current Forms:

PACS Registration Forms

PACS members may access all forms by accessing PACS Forms . Please obtain User Name and Password from PACS.

Board of Directors

Executive Board
President Paddy Doherty
Vice President Carmen Wakeling
Secretary Andrea Turner
Treasurer Sam Quinlan
   
Board Members

Walter Makepeace
Annie Moss
Billy Potash

   
COABC Representative

Carmen Wakeling
Sam Quinlan
Andrea Turner
Annie Moss

   
COABC Representative Alternates

Paddy Doherty
Billy Postash
Walter Makepeace
 

   

Impartiality Committee

Dr. Louise Nelson
Paddy Doherty
Sam Quinlan
Eva-Lena Lang
Erica Nitchie

   
Dispute Resolution Committee (Chair)  Robert Mennell
   
Executive Director Verna Wagner
Administrative Assistant
 
Sandra Schryburt
 

 

Click here for
last modified 2018-11-15 10:18:11

Membership Listing, Found 378 entries

Transitional Assessed to the BC Organic Standards and in transition to full organic status. For more information click here.
Pending Application for assessment to the BC Organic Standards submitted - certification review decision pending. For more information click here.

Enterprise Contact City Status Class
Mark Thompson Pending Crop
577803 BC Ltd. dba Taylor Farms Dan Taylor Cawston COR Certified Crop
594360 BC Ltd. dba Okanagan Naturals Ronald James Reynolds Vernon PACS ISO Compliant Natural Health Product Preparation
A and J Bhathal Orchard Baljit Bhathal Cawston COR Certified Crop
Abbott Acres Ted & Tammi Abbott Keremeos COR Certified Crop
Across the Creek Organics Bruce Miller Pemberton COR Certified Crop
Altherr & Schellenberg Cattle Co. Ltd. dba Chilcotin Harvest Jasmin Schellenberg Redstone COR Certified Preparation
Altherr & Schellenberg Cattle Co. Ltd. dba Rafter 25 Ranch Jasmin Schellenberg Redstone COR Certified Crop/Livestock/Livestock (Poul
Anderson Organic Farm Joseph Blades Harrison Hot Springs and Spences Bridge COR Certified Crop
Angela's Pasta Inc. Angela Ross Daniel Steele Invermere COR Certified Preparation
Antares Vineyards Ron Firman Oliver COR Certified Crop
Apple Flats Orchard & Stables Inc. Deborah Battrum Lake Country Inactive Crop
Apple Lane Orchards Rod McNabb and Vlasta Ulovec Denman Island Certified Low Risk Crop
Askom Valley Herb Farm Joanne Warren Lillooet Certified Low Risk Crop
Athena Farm Holdings Ltd. Krystine McInnes Cawston & Abbotsford COR Certified Crop/Greenhouse
Athwal Farms Taranjeet Athwal Richmond COR Certified / Transitional Crop
Aulakh & Sons Ltd Balwinder Aulakh Osoyoos COR Certified / Transitional Crop
Aurora Mountain Farm Tom & Simone Rudge Whitehorse Certified Low Risk Crop/Livestock/Livestock (Poul
Avalon Dairy Ltd. Christina Ng Burnaby COR Certified Preparation
B & C Horrocks Orchards Bryan & Cindy Horrocks Cawston COR Certified Crop
B and J Organic Orchard Baljit Bhathal Cawston COR Certified Crop
Baccata Ridge Winery David Robertson Grindrod COR Certified Preparation
Back Achers Jo Schneider and Kaylan Madeira Cawston COR Certified Crop
Bahia Orchard Amrik Bahia Kelowna Transitional Crop
Baird Orchards Gary Baird Lake Country COR Certified / Transitional Crop
Baljit Bhathal, Jaswinder Grewal, Gwen Edwards & John Martyn Baljit Bhathal, Jaswinder Grewal, Gwen Edwards & John Martyn Cawston COR Certified Crop
Barker Orchards David Barker Cawston COR Certified Crop
BC Garlic Growers Inc. Abdul Majid Abbotsford COR Certified Crop
Beaufort Vineyard & Estate Winery Mark Timmermans Courtenay Transitional Crop
Bella Stella Cheese Igor Ruffa Lumby COR Certified Preparation
Belly Achers Tanya Parker Gerald Matthews Cawston Certified Low Risk Crop
Benchland/Todd Orchard Dean & Joanne Schneider Keremeos COR Certified Crop
Berryhill Foods Inc. Tom Phillips Abbotsford COR Certified Preparation
Best B. Holdings Sukhjit Bubra Abbotsford COR Certified / Transitional Crop
Best Brands Sales & Manufacturing Inc. Steve McWhirter Vernon COR Certified Preparation
Bhumi Farm Organics Jim McComb Ashcroft COR Certified / Transitional Crop
Big Root Organic Farms Ltd. Mishak Potash Cawston COR Certified / Transitional Crop
Birley Farm / Little Peace Mills Richard Birley Baldonnel COR Certified Crop/Preparation
Bite Me Organics Richard King Kelowna COR Certified Crop
Bjordal, Ola & Gillian Ola Bjordal Penticton COR Certified Crop
Blossom River Organics Ltd. Jarnail S. Gill Cawston COR Certified Crop/Preparation
Blue House Organics Alejandro Sucre Pemberton COR Certified Crop
Blush Lane Organic Orchard Robert and Zenya Horricks Keremeos COR Certified / Transitional Crop
Bonn Orchards David Bonn Kelowna Pending Crop
Boundary Garlic Sonia Stairs Midway COR Certified Crop
Brar, Satnam Singh Satnam Brar Cawston Transitional Crop
Bridge Creek Estate Ltd. Anthony Cecil 100 Mile House COR Certified Crop
Brother Nature Organic Seeds Gordon and Coral Brinck Victoria COR Certified Crop
Bruins End Orchard Trevor Chandler Lillooet Certified Low Risk Crop
Buttar Family Farm Iqbal Buttar Penticton Pending Crop
C.E. Robson Organics Chris and Elaine Robson McBride COR Certified / BCCOP Crop
Cameron Family Farm Mark Timmermans Courtenay COR Certified Crop/Greenhouse
Castle Cheese (West) Inc. Katherine Wilson Lumby COR Certified Preparation
Cathpair Vineyard Robert Hall Kelowna COR Certified Crop
Cawston Cold Storage Ltd. Dan Taylor Cawston COR Certified Preparation
Chahal Farm Sukhvir Singh Chahal Cawston COR Certified Crop
Chemimex Enterprises Ltd. dba Source of Life Products Ash Kapadia New Westminster COR Certified / PACS ISO Compliant Natural Health Product Preparation
Cherry Hill Coffee Inc. David Biglow Kelowna COR Certified Preparation
Clover Leaf Cheese Ltd. Ruth Monsalve Calgary COR Certified Preparation
Cocoa West Chocolatier Inc. Joanne Mogridge Bowen Island COR Certified Preparation
Colin Meek/Leslee Jardine Colin Meek Charlie Lake COR Certified Crop
Commandeur, Rajeshvari Raju Commandeur Naramata COR Certified Crop
Copes, Colin Colin Copes Cecil Lake COR Certified / Transitional Crop
Corbishley Hill Estates Ltd George Manz Penticton COR Certified Crop
Covert Farms Ltd. Gene Covert Oliver COR Certified Crop
Cowichan Pasta Company Inc. Matt Horn Cobble Hill COR Certified Preparation
Creekmore's Coffee Roasting Inc. David and Elaine Creekmore Coombs COR Certified Preparation
Crisp Organics Ltd. Willy Arkesteyn-Vogler Abbottsford & Chiliwack COR Certified Crop
Crockett Orchards & Vineyard Teresa Crockett Keremeos COR Certified Crop
Crosby Organics Lindsey Crosby Kelowna COR Certified Crop
Crystal Hills Farm Andrea Sazwan Lake Country COR Certified / Transitional Crop
Currie, John & Sondra John & Sondra Currie Tomslake Transitional Crop
DC Organics Darcy Friesen Dawson Creek COR Certified Crop
De Simone Farms Ltd Pierre De Simone Kelowna Transitional Crop
Delca Enterprises Ltd. dba Bakers Supply House Richard Berg Surrey COR Certified Preparation
Denman Island Chocolate Ltd. Daniel Terry Denman Island COR Certified Preparation
Destiny Lane Farm Destin Lydiatt Cawston COR Certified Crop
Dew Fresh Honey Shelley A. Lugg Osoyoos COR Certified Preparation
Dhaliwal, Randhir Kaur Randhir K Dhaliwal Keremeos COR Certified Crop
Direct Organics Plus Ltd. Tree Wills Cawston COR Certified Preparation
Discovery Islands Organics Ltd. Annie Moss Vancouver COR Certified Preparation
Doris Tan Holdings Ltd. Wayne Ellis Oliver COR Certified Crop
Doris Tan Holdings Ltd. dba Knollvine Farm Wayne Ellis Okanagan Falls COR Certified Crop
Duso's Enterprises Ltd. Adrian Duso Port Coquitlam COR Certified Preparation
Eagle Valley Farm Bob Bergen Cawston COR Certified Crop
Earth's Own Food Company Inc. (Annacis) Parinaz Taheri Delta COR Certified/ Attestation of Compliance Preparation
Earth's Own Food Company Inc. / First Choice Beverage / EO Soy Extract Mississauga Plant Parinaz Taheri Mississauga COR Certified/ Attestation of Compliance Preparation
Earthwolf Farm Liz Mason Lillooet COR Certified Crop
Eastwood Organics Jim or Lorena Wood Kelowna Certified Low Risk Crop
Eatmore Sprouts & Greens Ltd. Carmen & Glenn Wakeling Courtenay COR Certified / BCCOP Crop/Greenhouse/Preparation
EGGSOLUTIONS - VANDERPOLS INC Mike Vanderpol Abbotsford COR Certified Preparation
Elam's Organics Inc. Tree Wills Cawston COR Certified Crop
Elemental Farm Bart Bounds Whitehorse COR Certified / Transitional Crop/Greenhouse/Livestock
Emperor Specialty Foods Ltd. Di Wu Richmond COR Certified Preparation
Empire Orchards Ltd. John Clarke Keremeos COR Certified / Transitional Crop
Espeut-Post Orchards Denese Espeut-Post Summerland COR Certified Crop
Evergreen Farm Ron L. and Alison Linklater Nadeau Westwold COR Certified / Transitional Crop
EZ Food Group Muhammad Asim Sultan Scarborough COR Certified Preparation
Factors Farms Ltd. Jason Clarke Armstrong COR Certified Crop
Falcon Ridge Farms Marlys Wolfe Kelowna COR Certified Crop/Preparation
Farmersdotter Organics Morris Holmes and Yvonne Kosugi Cawston COR Certified Crop
Featherstone Farm Jana (Yana) Siminiuk Creston Transitional Crop
Fernandes Farms Tom Fernandes Osoyoos Inactive Preparation
Fernwood Coffee Company LLC Ben Cram Victoria COR Certified Preparation
First Nature Farms Jerry Kitt Goodfare COR Certified Crop/Livestock/Livestock (Poul
Fit Foods Manufacturing Ltd. Magee Lau Port Coquitlam COR Certified Preparation
Food Of The Sun Justene Wright Cawston COR Certified Crop
Foothills Creamery Ltd. Kerry Williams Calgary COR Certified Preparation
Fort St. John Seed Cleaning Co-op John Beifort Fort St. John Attestation of Compliance Preparation
Fountainview Farms Seth Dixon Lillooet COR Certified Crop
Fresh Direct Produce Ltd. Melody Zheng Vancouver COR Certified Preparation
Fresh Ideas & Solutions Inc. Margaret Daskis Maple Ridge COR Certified Preparation
Fugger, Robert Robert Fugger Kelowna Certified Low Risk Crop
Full Circle Farm Drew and Joanne Gailius Canyon COR Certified Crop/Preparation
G & E Produce George & Flory Boer Abbotsford COR Certified Crop
Gambrinus Malting Corporation Ken Smith Armstrong COR Certified Preparation
Garnett Hollow Organic Farm Thomas Tumbach Summerland COR Certified Crop/Greenhouse
Garrett, Calven & Christina Calven Garrett Salmon Arm COR Certified Crop
Gathering Place Trading Company Lovena Harvey Campbell River COR Certified Preparation
Ghost Pine Vines Greg Cole Peachland Certified Low Risk Crop
Giesbrecht, Colan Colan Giesbrecht Chetwynd COR Certified Crop
Gill, Amandeep Amandeep Gill Keremeos COR Certified Crop
Golden Eagle Organics dba GERI Partnership Alana Aquilini Agassiz COR Certified Crop
Golden West Farms Alan Fisher Summerland COR Certified Crop
Gourmet Savories Inc. Anil Suri Surrey COR Certified Preparation
Granville Farm & No. 5 Blueberry Farm Brandon Heng Richmond COR Certified / Transitional Crop
Grassy Gnome Acres Chris & Lorna Church Coldstream COR Certified Crop/Livestock/Livestock (Poul
Great Himalaya Foods, Inc. Tsezom Yuthok Richmond COR Certified Preparation
Grewal Farm (Satpal) Satpal Grewal Penticton COR Certified Crop
Grewal Organic Orchard Jaswinder Grewal Cawston COR Certified / Transitional Crop
Grewal, Gurkamal Gurkamal Grewal Penticton COR Certified Crop
Gudjonson Farms Ed Gudjonson Creston COR Certified Crop/Livestock
Hainle Vineyards Estate Winery Ltd. & Deep Creek Wine Estate Walter Huber Peachland COR Certified Crop/Preparation
Hamberlin Holsteins Ltd. Quentin Bruns Mara COR Certified Crop/Livestock/Livestock (Dair
Hanninen Farm Pentti & Deborah Hanninen Chilliwack COR Certified Crop
Happy Pig Organic Farm Marlene Thimer Telkwa COR Certified Crop/Livestock (Swine)/Livesto
Happy Planet Foods, Inc. Stuart Fleming Delta, Chiliwack, Scarbourough COR Certified Preparation
Hare's Farm John-David (JD) Hare Pemberton Certified Low Risk Crop
Harker's Organics (Grower) Troy Harker Cawston COR Certified Crop
Harker's Organics (Handler) Harker's Organics (Winery) dba Rustic Roots Winery Troy Harker Cawston COR Certified Preparation
Hartwood North Farm Wendy Armstrong Taylor and Malcolm Taylor Armstrong COR Certified / BCCOP Crop
Heart Achers Farm Ron Schneider Cawston COR Certified Crop
Heckmann Vineyards Alfred & Siglinde Heckmann Summerland COR Certified Crop
Helmers' Organic Farm Doug Helmer Pemberton COR Certified Crop
Hill View Acres Kebrina Byrne Cawston COR Certified Crop
Hills Foods Ltd. Marlana Murray Coquitlam COR Certified Preparation
Hoisington Organic Farms Craig Hoisington Armstrong COR Certified Crop
hOMe Grown Living Foods Ltd Shani Cranston Lake Cowichan COR Certified Preparation
HOOH Organic Hop Co. Ltd. dba Harvesters of Organic Hops Sam Quinlan Lillooet COR Certified Preparation
Hooray Truffles Kim Kingston Gibsons COR Certified Preparation
Hope Farm Andrew Adams Newlands COR Certified / Transitional Crop
Hundal Orchards Manjit Hundal Cawston COR Certified Crop
Hutley Acres Mike Broersma Armstrong COR Certified Crop
Ice Cap Organics Delaney & Alisha Zayac Pemberton Certified Low Risk Crop/Livestock/Livestock (Poul
IDZ Holdings Ltd. Anne Leeson Kelowna COR Certified Crop
Indianlife Food Corporation Rakesh Raniga Burnaby COR Certified Preparation
Indigo Valley Farm Amber Stamm'ler Vernon Pending Crop
International Herbs BC Ltd. Carolyn Landin Surrey COR Certified Crop/Preparation
International Herbs BC Ltd. - IHL East-Bradford ON Carolyn Landin Bradford COR Certified Preparation
Ironwood Farm Bryne Odegard Fanny Bay Certified Low Risk Crop
Island Hopper Farms Ltd. Debbie Mann Nanoose Bay COR Certified Crop
J & R Orchards Manjit Gill Cawston COR Certified Crop
Jaswinder Grewal Jaswinder Grewal Cawston Transitional Crop
Jerseyland Organics Jeremy deVries Grand Forks COR Certified Crop/Livestock/Livestock (Dair
JNG Living Tree Farm Ltd. Gurmail Dhaliwal Cawston COR Certified Crop
Jonkerville Farms Ltd. Kevin & Krista Jonker Sorrento Certified Low Risk Crop
Just-a-Mere Organic Farm dba Kootenay River Organics Ltd. Danny and Miranda Turner Creston COR Certified / Transitional Crop
Kadatz Farm Douglas Kadatz Keremeos COR Certified Crop
Kalala Agriculture Ltd dba Mobile Juice Factory Karnail Singh Sidhu West Kelowna Attestation of Compliance Preparation
Kalala Organic Vineyards Ltd. Karnail Singh Sidhu West Kelowna and Oliver COR Certified Crop
Karma Coffee Ltd. Maya Ma Coombs COR Certified Preparation
Kidney, Paul and Cathy Paul and Cathy Kidney Montney COR Certified Crop
Kind-Hearted Farm Ltd. Jerry Wang Mission COR Certified Crop
Kiskatinaw River Ranch Michael Nimitz Dawson Creek COR Certified Crop
Klippers Organic Acres Kevin and Annamarie Klippenstein Cawston COR Certified / BCCOP Crop/Greenhouse
Knight Creek Enterprises Jerry Wadel Creston COR Certified Crop
Kootenay Mobile Press Darby Marcellus Creston Attestation of Compliance Preparation
Kootenay Outdoor Producer Co-op dba Cooper Farm Carolyn Gratz Kaslo Pending Crop
Kootenay Outdoor Producer Co-op dba Garden Hoe Farms Bev Sullivan Kaslo Pending Crop
Kootenay Outdoor Producer Co-op dba Lofstedt Farm Todd Veri Kaslo Pending Crop
Kozier Organic Vineyard David Kozier Penticton COR Certified Crop
Kuvera Capital Ltd. dba Riverlands Corinne Graves Pemberton Certified Low Risk Crop/Livestock
L7 Bison Ranch Ken Siemens and Fern Mertens Cecil Lake COR Certified Crop
Lakeland Farms Inc. Mike Schroeder Salmon Arm COR Certified Crop/Livestock/Livestock (Poul
Lambert Creek Organic Meats Ltd. Stuart DiCastri Grindrod COR Certified Preparation
Lasser Ranches Charlie Lasser Chetwynd COR Certified Crop/Livestock
Laughing Crow Organics Kerry McCann Andrew Budgell Pemberton Certified Low Risk Crop
Learmouths Farm John Wells Coldstream COR Certified Crop
Lendrum Ross Farm Brian Lendrum Whitehorse Certified Low Risk Crop
Level Ground Trading Hugo Ciro Victoria COR Certified Preparation
Liber Farm & Winery Inc Mike Dowell Cawston COR Certified Preparation
Liber Farms Mike Dowell Cawston COR Certified Crop
Lilypondacres Elisabeth Harbeck Okanagan Falls COR Certified Crop
Lina's Garden Art and Lina Nugteren Cawston COR Certified Crop
Linden Lane Farms Matthew Carr Krestova COR Certified Crop/Greenhouse
Little Farm Winery Ltd. Rhys Pender MW Cawston COR Certified Crop
Little Fort Gourmet Garlic Co. Nicola Lythe Little Fort Transitional Crop
LOHAS Farm Inc. Fred Liu Richmond COR Certified Crop
Longview Farms Ltd. Ryan Vantreight Saanichton COR Certified / Transitional Crop
Los Beans Trading (2016) Inc. Seth Lang Delta COR Certified Preparation
M'Clintock Valley Farm Joanne Jackson Johnson Whitehorse Certified Low Risk Crop
Makepeace Organic Farms Ltd. Walt Makepeace Cawston COR Certified Crop
Malberg, Garry Garry Malberg Bridesville Inactive Crop
Manan, Saravjit Saravjit Manan Cawston COR Certified Crop
Martin and Jonathan Rothe Farm Jonathan Rothe Oliver COR Certified / Transitional Crop
Martin's Organic Orchards Sukhdeep Brar Oliver COR Certified / Transitional Crop
Maude Island Farm Lynda Dixon Maude Island, Haida Gwaii Certified Low Risk Crop
Max Voets Coffee Roasting Ltd. Monika Voets Vernon COR Certified Preparation
McCullough Farms Ltd. Ed & Daraleah McCullough Pouce Coupe COR Certified Crop
McLeod Farms Ltd. Jack McLeod Salmon Arm COR Certified Crop/Livestock
Meadowfresh Dairy Corporation Erlinda Dumandan Port Coquitlam COR Certified/ Attestation of Compliance Preparation
Mediterranean Bakery Don Nguyen Burnaby COR Certified Preparation
Medley Organics Jerome Gagne Summerland COR Certified Crop
Meekes Farms Ltd. Bernie & Paul Meekes Creston Certified Low Risk Crop
Microb Resources Inc. dba Salt Spring Coffee Company Verona McArdle Richmond COR Certified Preparation
Milligan Creek Farm Inc. Samuel Walter Fort St. John COR Certified Crop/Preparation
Mission Hill Vineyard #23 & Mission Hill Family Estate Robert Achurch Oliver COR Certified Crop/Preparation
Moat Farms Ltd. Chris & Heather Moat Peace River COR Certified Crop/Livestock
Moja Coffee Corp Andrew Wentzel North Vancouver COR Certified Preparation
Montney Acres Theo Voormeulen Montney Certified Low Risk Crop
Mosterman, Erik Erik Mosterman Salmon Arm COR Certified Crop/Livestock
Mountainview Coffee: Operating as Atlin Mountain Coffee Roasters Leandra Brient Atlin COR Certified Preparation
Muckabout Orchards Ltd. Robert and Jane Mennell Cawston COR Certified Crop
Nanoose Edibles Farm Lorne & Barbara Ebell Nanoose Bay COR Certified / BCCOP / Transitional Crop
Natural Life Nutrition Inc. Paul Kim Burnaby Inactive Preparation
Naturalight Foods Inc. Gary W. Doll Kelowna COR Certified Preparation
Nature's Formulae Health Products Ltd. Isabelle Curyk Kelowna COR Certified Preparation
Nazaroff Farms Terry Nazaroff Oliver COR Certified Crop
Nelson Brewing Company Ltd. Simon Barna Nelson COR Certified Preparation
Nelson, Forrest Forrest Nelson Cawston COR Certified Crop
Nelsons Fruit Works Fred & Phyllis Nelson Cawston COR Certified Crop
New Fasham Carole Fitsell Majid Zarif Keremeos COR Certified Crop
New Growth Jagdev Behniwal Keremeos COR Certified Crop
Newbrook Farm Edgar Iten Rose Prairie Inactive Crop
North American Reishi Ltd. Skye Chilton Roberts Creek COR Certified Trading/Distribution/Marketing
North Arm Farm Jordan & Trish Sturdy Pemberton COR Certified Crop
North Ridge Ventures Ltd. Jim Bell Fort St. John COR Certified Crop
Northern Lights Orchard Peter Simonsen Naramata Suspended Crop
Northern Lights Organic Foods Ltd. Arthur Halleran Fort St. James Transitional Crop
Norwegian Creek Farm Leonard Caron Midway COR Certified Crop
Nova's Arc Ryan Foster Penticton Certified Low Risk Crop
Nutri-Nation Functional Foods Richard Schroeder Port Coquitlam COR Certified/ Attestation of Compliance Preparation
O'Reilly's Farm David O'Reilly Oliver COR Certified / Transitional Crop
Odyssey Ventures Ltd. Greg Thorp Oliver COR Certified / Transitional Crop
Off The Grid Organic Winery Laurie Paynter West Kelowna COR Certified Crop
Okanagan Crush Pad Winery Ltd. Duncan Billing Summerland COR Certified / Transitional Crop
Okanagan Mobile Juicing Inc. Kristen & Remo Trovato Vernon Attestation of Compliance Preparation
Okanagan Properties Ltd. Joseph Lavigne West Kelowna COR Certified Crop
Old Donald's Farm Don Lindley and Debbie de La Mothe Lavington Certified Low Risk Crop
Old Meadows Organic Farm George Ricketts Kelowna COR Certified / BCCOP / Transitional Crop
Old Ochiltree Ranch Megan & Gord Flatt 150 Mile House Inactive Crop
Old Tower Farm Donna Bartlett Keremeos COR Certified Crop
Oliver Organic Orchard Inc. John Nowik Oliver Certified Low Risk / Transitional Crop
Open View Orchard Gustavo Bayon Lucy Otoya Penticton COR Certified Crop
Organika Health Products Inc. Jordan Chin Richmond COR Certified Preparation
Ostro Organics Inc. Manfred Agath Victoria COR Certified / Transitional Preparation
Out on a Limb Acres Amanda Turner Cawston COR Certified Crop
Pacific Organic Blueberry Farm Sukhvir Gill Abbotsford COR Certified Crop
Paradise Island Foods Inc. Gina Dame Nanaimo COR Certified/ Attestation of Compliance Preparation
Park Hill Vineyards Hans Buchler Oliver COR Certified / Transitional Crop
Paynelea Organic Farms Megan & Jeff Payne Armstrong COR Certified Crop
Peace Canyon Buffalo Ranch David Hocha Hudson's Hope COR Certified Crop
Peak Valley Farms Ltd. Kevin & Krista Jonker Sorrento COR Certified Crop/Livestock/Livestock (Dair
Pemberton Distillery Inc. Tyler Schramm Pemberton COR Certified Crop/Preparation
Peters, Adam & Franziska Adam Peters Prespatou COR Certified Crop
Pheasant Run Vineyard Lois & Ian King Kaleden Certified Low Risk Crop
Plenty Wild Farms Inc. Alyssa Belter Pemberton Certified Low Risk Crop
Portobello Farm Inga Thielemann Surrey Certified Low Risk Crop
Que Pasa Mexican Foods Laura Le Delta COR Certified Preparation
Quilakwa Farms Ltd. Gregor Baumeister Armstrong Transitional Crop
R & S Lawrence Farms Roy Lawrence Creston Certified Low Risk Crop
Rancho Cooling & Warehouse Ltd Erin Doucette Armstrong Attestation of Compliance Preparation
Rancho Vignola Distributors Ltd. Simon Vignola Armstrong COR Certified Preparation
Rasa Creek Farm Inc. James Capellini Lumby COR Certified Crop/Preparation
Ray's Harvest Eli Ray Cherryville Transitional Crop
RE Farms Randal & Elisabeth Penner Lister COR Certified Crop
Red Hawk Acres Tania Willard Chase COR Certified Crop
Red Lion Organic Farms Gabrielle Clement Salmo COR Certified Crop
Reimer, Paul Paul Reimer Prespatou COR Certified Crop
Revolution Ranch Limited Partnership John McCabe Lytton COR Certified Crop/Livestock
Rhizome Organics Frank Dieter Vernon Pending Preparation
Riley Creek Farm Karen Playfair Lillooet COR Certified Crop
Rivendell Farm Rolland Girouard Whitehorse Certified Low Risk Crop
River Valley Orchards Ltd. Sarah McCurdy Baljit Dhaliwal Cawston COR Certified / Transitional Crop
Riverside Orchard Karen Bidniak Keremeos COR Certified Crop
Robin Ridge Winery / Cottrill Vineyards Tim & Caroline Cottrill Keremeos COR Certified Crop
Rollingdale Winery Inc. Kirsty Dale West Kelowna COR Certified Crop/Preparation
Rootdown Organic Farm Simone McIsaac Pemberton COR Certified Crop
Rosemary S/S Farm & Ranch Rosemary A. Phillips Charlie Lake Certified Low Risk Crop/Livestock
Royal King Organic Orchard Arbinder S. Bhathal Cawston COR Certified Crop
Ruby Red Farms Ivan Mishchenko North Saanich COR Certified Crop
Rupee's Organic Orchard Arbinder S. Bhathal Cawston COR Certified Crop
Sage Hills Estate Winery Rick Thrussell Summerland Transitional Crop
Sally Mennell's Orchard Sally Mennell Cawston COR Certified Crop
Salubrious Seeds Ltd. Kristi & Steve Manke Summerland COR Certified Preparation
Sandel Foods Inc. Flor Galvez Chilliwack COR Certified Preparation
Saranagati Village Holdings Inc. dba Home Lake Co-op Ron Schnider Venables Valley COR Certified Crop
Sardinha Orchards Julie Sardinha Summrland Transitional Crop
Satre, Lars Lars Satre Tatla Lake COR Certified Crop/Livestock/Livestock (Poul
Sea Cider Farm & Ciderhouse Tom Krywko Saanichton COR Certified Crop/Preparation
Sebastian Acres Scott Sebastian Kelowna Transitional Crop
Secrest Organic Produce Ltd. Tejinder (Terry) Singh Grewal Oliver COR Certified Crop
Section 10 Fieldworks Jan Jonker Sorrento COR Certified Crop
Sekhon, Pritam Pritam Sekhon Osoyoos COR Certified Crop
Shadow Creek Developments Ltd. H. Dean Anderson Montney Certified Low Risk Crop
Shuswap Coffee Company Ltd. Tara Shantz Salmon Arm COR Certified Preparation
Sidhu, Jaswinder Singh Jaswinder Singh Sidhu Cawston COR Certified / Transitional Crop
Silver Tip Ranch Patricia Logan Fort Steele COR Certified Crop/Livestock
Singing River Ranch Judy West Lac La Hache COR Certified Crop/Livestock
Skipping Rooster Organic Farm Lucy Cook Birken Certified Low Risk Crop/Wildcraft
Smit Farm Andrew Smit Lumby COR Certified Crop/Livestock/Livestock (Dair
Sola Farm Yvon Desgagne and Elizabeth Dowd Hope Inactive Crop
Soma Craft Cidery Ltd. Michael Donley Kelowna Transitional Crop
Sonny International Import & Export Ltd. Danielle Leung Richmond COR Certified Preparation
Sow's Ear Farm Cory Gordon Whitehorse Transitional Crop/Livestock (Swine)/Livesto
Squamish Valley Hop Co. Mike Holmes Brackendale COR Certified Crop
SR Farms Jed and Amber Franklin Chetwynd COR Certified Crop
St Hubertus & Oak Bay Estate Winery Ltd U. Andy Gebert Kelowna Transitional Crop
Starvation Flats Farm Bev Caswell Keremeos COR Certified / BCCOP Crop
StoneCroft Farm Glen Beaton Black Creek COR Certified / Transitional Crop
Suede Hills Organic Farm E. Phil and Cindy J. Levington Walhachin COR Certified Crop/Preparation
SummerGate Winery Ltd. Gillian Stohler Summerland COR Certified / Transitional Crop
Summerhill Pyramid Winery Ezra Cipes Kelowna COR Certified Crop/Preparation
Sun Valley Farm Guy and Debbie Wilkinson Keremeos COR Certified Crop
Suncatcher Farm Ltd. Anthony Cetinski Kelowna Certified Low Risk Crop
Sundance Organic Farms Trevor & Debbie Evans Cawston COR Certified Crop/Preparation
Sunnydae Organic Farm Donna and Peter Harco Summerland COR Certified Crop
Sunnyside Farms Bill and Agatha Klassen Altona COR Certified / Transitional Crop
Sunreal Organics Isaac Potash Kelowna COR Certified Crop
Sunshine Farm Jonathan and Sharon Alcock Kelowna Certified Low Risk Crop
Sunshine Harvest Kevin Demchuck Keremeos COR Certified Crop
Superior Natural ULC. Joanna Jiang Vancouver COR Certified Preparation
Sure Crop Feeds Inc. Dave Pringle North Grindrod COR Certified Preparation
Tanto Latte Ltd. Luigi Ornaghi Salmon Arm COR Certified Preparation
Terra Firma Farms Terra Park and Robert Jay Revelstoke Certified Low Risk Crop/Livestock/Livestock (Poul
Teschke Farm Brian Teschke Prince George Certified BCCOP Livestock
The Blue Goose Cattle Company Ltd. Ashcroft Ranch Division Doug Sinclair Ashcroft COR Certified Crop/Livestock
The Blue Goose Cattle Company Ltd. dba 105 Mile Ranch Division Doug Sinclair 105 Mile House COR Certified Crop/Livestock
The Blue Goose Cattle Company Ltd. dba 70 Mile Ranch Division Doug Sinclair 70 Mile House COR Certified Crop/Livestock
The Blue Goose Cattle Company Ltd. dba Diamond 'S' Division Doug Sinclair Lilooet COR Certified Crop/Livestock
The Blue Goose Cattle Company Ltd. dba Fraser River Ranch Division Doug Sinclair Williams Lake COR Certified Crop/Livestock
The Blue Goose Cattle Company Ltd. dba Grindrod Feedlot Division Doug Sinclair Grindrod COR Certified Crop/Livestock
The Blue Goose Cattle Company Ltd. dba Moon Ranch Division Doug Sinclair Williams Lake COR Certified Crop/Livestock
The Blue Goose Cattle Company Ltd. dba Warehouse Division Doug Sinclair 9 locations COR Certified Preparation
The Blue Goose Cattle Company Ltd. dba Wolf Ranch Division Doug Sinclair Kamloops COR Certified Crop/Livestock
The Herb Garden Steve Schmidt Oliver COR Certified Crop
The Uddersmith Dairy Ltd. Soames Smith Rycroft COR Certified Crop/Livestock
The Village Cheese Company Kelly Baird Armstrong COR Certified Preparation
Tofino Kombucha Inc. Kelsey Hendricks Tofino COR Certified Preparation
Tree To Me Agricultural Products Andrew Wurz Keremeos COR Certified Crop
Triple F Farms Steve Pafos Oliver COR Certified Crop
True Grain Bread Ltd. Bruce Stewart Duncan COR Certified Preparation
Twin Oaks Organic Farm and Orchard Karl and Charlotte Hammann Kelowna COR Certified Crop
Twisted Hills Craft Cider Kaylan Madeira and Jo Schneider Cawston COR Certified Preparation
Vale Farms & Vale Farms Grassroots Ltd. Charlotte Ruechel Lumby COR Certified / BCCOP / Transitional Crop/Livestock/Livestock (Dair
Valley View Feed and Stables Martin Mullany Pemberton COR Certified Crop
Vancouver Croissant Ltd. Shaheen Bhuiyan Burnaby COR Certified Preparation
Vegan Pudding & Co. Manabu Takayama Vancouver COR Certified Preparation
Ven'Amour Organic Farms Steve Venables Cawston COR Certified / Transitional Crop
Vickrey Farms Tyler Vickrey Kelowna Pending Crop
Village Milling and Spice Byron Weaver Salt Spring Island COR Certified Preparation
Vismaad Farm Surjit S. Lidher Cawston COR Certified / Transitional Crop
Vispering Vines Ed Clarke Okanagan Falls COR Certified Crop
Vitalus Nutrition Inc. Heather Sarling Abbotsford Inactive Preparation
Walnut Grove Garlic Farms Al and Diane Matovich Cawston COR Certified Crop
Water Witch Herbs Maryann Abbs 100 Mile House Certified Low Risk Crop/Wildcraft
West Coast Seeds Ltd. Alex Augustyniak Delta COR Certified Crop/Preparation
West Enderby Farm Elaine Spearing Enderby COR Certified Crop
Wilfrid Mennell's Orchard Wilfrid Mennell Cawston COR Certified Crop
Windfall Farm Lisa & Mike Daniels Powell River Certified Low Risk Crop/Livestock (Poultry)/Prepa
Wise Elder Elderberry Farm Skye Hitchcock Mill Bay Certified Low Risk Crop/Preparation
Wolfe's Green Dirt Farm Immian and Kymbrelee Wolfe Lillooet COR Certified Crop
Worrenberg Farms Ltd. Markus Keller Keremeos COR Certified Preparation
Wyndhaven Farm Tim & Vera Roberts Keremeos COR Certified Crop
Yellow Rose Ventures Ltd. Anne Leeson Kelowna COR Certified Crop
Z Farm Basil Zailo Kelowna Transitional Crop
Zehetmeier, Sebastian and Euphrosine Sebastian and Euphrosine Zehetmeier Altona COR Certified Crop
Zimt Artisan Chocolates Ltd. Emma Smith North Vancouver COR Certified Preparation


Read BCOG Fall 2018